Is Nivea Men Active Clean 3 In 1 Shower Gel & Body Wash 500mL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Decyl Glucoside, Charcoal Powder, Glycerin, Glycol Distearate, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Laureth-4, Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Tocopherol, Sodium Benzoate, Benzoic Acid, Linalool, Limonene, ParfumIngredient listings for our products might change over time with new innovations. Whilst we try to update this as quickly as we can, its best to check the ingredients on your packaging to ensure its suitable for your needs.
Check Nivea Men Active Clean 3 In 1 Shower Gel & Body Wash 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea Men Active Clean 3 In 1 Shower Gel & Body Wash 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


