Is Nivea Men Active Clean 3 In 1 Shower Gel & Body Wash 500mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycol distearate
- glycerin
glycol distearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Decyl Glucoside, Charcoal Powder, Glycerin, Glycol Distearate, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Laureth-4, Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Tocopherol, Sodium Benzoate, Benzoic Acid, Linalool, Limonene, ParfumIngredient listings for our products might change over time with new innovations. Whilst we try to update this as quickly as we can, its best to check the ingredients on your packaging to ensure its suitable for your needs.
Check Nivea Men Active Clean 3 In 1 Shower Gel & Body Wash 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea Men Active Clean 3 In 1 Shower Gel & Body Wash 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


