Is Nivea Men Active Energy Post Shave Balm Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- sorbitan stearate
- glycerin
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Caffeine, Paullinia Cupana Seed Extract, Maltodextrin, Tapioca Starch, Sorbitan Stearate, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Piroctone Olamine, Linalool, Limonene, Citronellol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Parfum
Check Nivea Men Active Energy Post Shave Balm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea Men Active Energy Post Shave Balm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nivea Men Active Energy Post Shave Balm is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


