Is Nivea Deo Aero Men Invisible Black And White | 250mL Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • isopropyl palmitate
  • propylene glycol

isopropyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butane, Isobutane, Propane, Isopropyl Palmitate, Aluminum Chlorohydrate, Dicaprylyl Ether, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Octyldodecanol, Triethyl Citrate, Parfum, Palmitamidopropyltrimonium Chloride, Propylene Glycol, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Propylene Carbonate, Tocopherol

Check Nivea Deo Aero Men Invisible Black And White | 250mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nivea Deo Aero Men Invisible Black And White | 250mL is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Can