Is NIVEA MEN Fresh Kick Post Shave Balm Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglyceryl-10 stearate
- glycerin
polyglyceryl-10 stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Alcohol Denat., Glycerin, Ethylhexyl Cocoate, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Parfum, Opuntia Ficus-Indica Fruit Water, Panthenol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Menthol, Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate, Carbomer, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Hydroxide, Pantolactone, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Linalool, Limonene, Citronellol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone
Check NIVEA MEN Fresh Kick Post Shave Balm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIVEA MEN Fresh Kick Post Shave Balm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
NIVEA MEN Fresh Kick Post Shave Balm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


