Is NIVEA Men Maximum Hydration Deep Cleaning Face Scrub Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/Aqua, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Myreth Sulfate, Acrylates Copolymer, PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate, Decyl Glucoside, Menthol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Alcohol Denat., PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Polyquaternium-10, Lactose, Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Fragrance/Fragrancia, Magnesium Chloride, Sodium Hydroxide, Trisodium EDTA, Benzophenone-4, Phenoxyethanol, Methylparaben, Ultramarines.

Check NIVEA Men Maximum Hydration Deep Cleaning Face Scrub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NIVEA Men Maximum Hydration Deep Cleaning Face Scrub is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy