Is NIVEA Men Sensitive 3-in-1 Body Wash Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- peg-3 distearate
- glyceryl stearate se
- propylene glycol
- peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- +2 more
peg-3 distearate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Glycerin, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Bambusa Vulgaris Shoot Extract, Sodium Chloride, PEG-3 Distearate, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate, Polyquaternium-7, Cetearyl Glucoside, Propylene Glycol, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Sorbitol, Xanthan Gum, Ethylhexylglycerin, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Hydroxide, Dehydroacetic Acid, Citric Acid, Benzoic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Fragrance.
Check NIVEA Men Sensitive 3-in-1 Body Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIVEA Men Sensitive 3-in-1 Body Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
NIVEA Men Sensitive 3-in-1 Body Wash is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


