Is NIVEA MEN Shower Gel Silver Protect Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ci 61570
- peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate
- glycol distearate
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- +2 more
ci 61570
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Glyceryl Glucoside, Silver Citrate, Butyl Acrylate/Ethyltrimonium Chloride Methacrylate/Styrene Copolymer, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Polyquaternium-7, Glycol Distearate, PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate, Laureth-4, Benzophenone-4, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Linalool, Limonene, Coumarin, CI 61570, CI 16035, CI 10316
Check NIVEA MEN Shower Gel Silver Protect against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIVEA MEN Shower Gel Silver Protect in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
NIVEA MEN Shower Gel Silver Protect is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


