Is Nivea Pamper Night In Gift Set Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 16 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • isopropyl palmitate
  • ci 15850
  • ci 77492
  • ascorbyl palmitate
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • +12 more

isopropyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+13 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NIVEA SOFT MOISTURISING CREAM 75ml: Aqua, Glycerin, Paraffinum Liquidum, Myristyl Alcohol, Butylene Glycol, Alcohol Denat., Myristyl Myristate, Palmitic Acid, Glyceryl Stearate, Stearic Acid, Cera Microcristallina, Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Lanolin Alcohol (Eucerit®), Myristic Acid, Arachidic Acid, Oleic Acid, Polyglyceryl-2 Caprate, Dimethicone, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Linalool, Citronellol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Benzyl Salicylate, Parfum. NIVEA BYE BYE DRY SKIN NOURISHING FACE MASK DRY SKIN 2x7.5ml: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ethylhexyl Cocoate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Methylpropanediol, Octyldodecanol, Mel, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Cera Alba, Glyceryl Glucoside, Tocopherol, Maltodextrin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Zea Mays Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Parfum, CI 40800. NIVEA SOFT ROSÉ CARING LIP BALM 4..8g/5.5ml: Octyldodecanol, Ricinus Communis Seed Oil, Cocoglycerides, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Helianthus Annuus Seed Cera, Mica, Persea Gratissima Oil, Rosa Gallica Flower Extract, Rosa Damascena Flower Oil, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Aqua, BHT, Benzyl Benzoate, CI 77891, CI 77492, CI 15850. NIVEA SMOOTH HANDS & NAIL CARE HAND CREAM 100ml: Aqua, Cetyl Palmitate, Octyldodecanol, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil, Nelumbo Nucifera Flower Extract, Trisodium EDTA, Parfum. TIN: Country of Origin: China. Material: 100% Tinplate. Not suitable for food storage. Individual products may vary visually from image shown. Ingredient list correct at time of printing. Please always check the packaging of the products inside.

Check Nivea Pamper Night In Gift Set against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nivea Pamper Night In Gift Set is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth