Is NIVEA Pamper Night in Giftset for her Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nivea soft moisturising cream: aqua
- aqua
- butyrospermum parkii butter
nivea soft moisturising cream: aqua
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NIVEA Bye Bye Dry Skin Nourishing Face Mask Dry Skin: Aqua, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ethylhexyl Cocoate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides, Butylene Glycol, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Methylpropanediol, Octyldodecanol, Mel, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Cera Alba, Glyceryl Glucoside, Tocopherol, Maltodextrin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Zea Mays Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Citronellol, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum, CI 40800, NIVEA Soft Moisturising Cream: Aqua, Glycerin, Paraffinum Liquidum, Myristyl Alcohol, Butylene Glycol, Alcohol Denat., Myristyl Myristate, Palmitic Acid, Glyceryl Stearate, Stearic Acid, Cera Microcristallina, Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Lanolin Alcohol (Eucerit�), Myristic Acid, Arachidic Acid, Oleic Acid, Polyglyceryl-2 Caprate, Dimethicone, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Linalool, Citronellol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Benzyl Salicylate, Parfum, NIVEA Soft Ros� Caring Lip Balm: Octyldodecanol, Ricinus Communis Seed Oil, Cera Alba, Cocoglycerides, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Helianthus Annuus Seed Cera, Mica, Persea Gratissima Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Rosa Gallica Flower Extract, Rosa Damascena Flower Oil, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Tocopherol, Glycerin, Aqua, BHT, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Benzoate, Citronellol, Parfum, CI 77891, CI 77492, CI 15850, NIVEA Smooth Hands & Nail Care Hand Cream: Aqua, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Palmitate, Octyldodecanol, Myristyl Myristate, Palmitic Acid, Glyceryl, Stearate SE, Stearic Acid, Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil, Nelumbo Nucifera Flower Extract, Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides, Arachidic Acid, Myristic Acid, Oleic Acid, Dimethicone, Carbomer, Phenoxyethanol, Ehtylhexylglycerin, Trisodium EDTA, Sodium Hydroxide, Linalool, Limonene, Citronellol, Benzyl Alcohol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Geraniol, Parfum
Check NIVEA Pamper Night in Giftset for her against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIVEA Pamper Night in Giftset for her in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NIVEA Pamper Night in Giftset for her is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Gift Set


