Is Nivea Protect & Moisture Lotion sun cream SPF30 200ml Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Isopropyl Palmitate, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Glycerin, Alcohol Denat., Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Dibutyl Adipate, Ethylhexyl Triazone, Copernicia Cerifera Cera, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid, Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Sodium Hyaluronate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Xanthan Gum, Polyglyceryl-3 Methylglucose Distearate, Diisostearoyl Polyglyceryl-3 Dimer Dilinoleate, Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Cetyl Palmitate, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Sodium Hydroxide, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Hydroxyacetophenone, Ethylhexylglycerin, Phenoxyethanol, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Linalyl Acetate, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Citronellol, Vanillin, Parfum

Check Nivea Protect & Moisture Lotion sun cream SPF30 200ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nivea Protect & Moisture Lotion sun cream SPF30 200ml is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth