Is Nivea Q10 Anti-Wrinkle Power Multi Protective DAY Cream 50ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ethylhexyl stearate
  • glyceryl stearate
  • glycerin

ethylhexyl stearate

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Methylpropanediol, Tapioca Starch, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine, Ethylhexyl Stearate, Ethylhexyl Triazone, Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid, Behenyl Alcohol, Triisostearin, Glyceryl Stearate, Ubiquinone, Acetyl Hydroxyproline, Sodium Hyaluronate, Creatine, 1-Methylhydantoin-2-Imide, Tocopherol, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, 1,2-Hexanediol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Xanthan Gum, Trisodium EDTA, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum

Check Nivea Q10 Anti-Wrinkle Power Multi Protective DAY Cream 50ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nivea Q10 Anti-Wrinkle Power Multi Protective DAY Cream 50ml is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Use