Is NIVEA Q10 Firming Gradual Tan Body Moisturiser for Fair to Medium Skin Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- caprylyl/capryl glucoside
- glyceryl stearate se
- glycerin
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Alcohol Denat., Cetearyl Alcohol, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Isopropyl Palmitate, Dicaprylyl Ether, Dihydroxyacetone, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Ubiquinone, Tocopherol, Dimethicone, Sodium Acrylate/Acryloyldimethyltaurate/Dimethylacrylamide Crosspolymer, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside, Sorbitan Isostearate, Sodium Metabisulfite, Phenoxyethanol, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Citronellol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Geraniol, Parfum
Check NIVEA Q10 Firming Gradual Tan Body Moisturiser for Fair to Medium Skin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIVEA Q10 Firming Gradual Tan Body Moisturiser for Fair to Medium Skin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
NIVEA Q10 Firming Gradual Tan Body Moisturiser for Fair to Medium Skin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


