Is NIVEA Q10 Power Anti-Ageing 3-Step Face Day Night & Eye Cream Gift Set Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nivea q10 power eye cream: aqua
  • butyrospermum parkii butter
  • nivea q10 power revitalising night cream: aqua
  • nivea q10 power nourishing day cream: aqua

nivea q10 power eye cream: aqua

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NIVEA� Q10 Power Nourishing Day Cream: Aqua, Glycerin, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Methylpropanediol, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Octocrylene, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid, Synthetic Beeswax, Ubiquinone, Creatine, 1-Methylhydantoin-2-Imide, Tocopheryl Acetate, Xanthan Gum, Carbomer, Dimethicone, Trisodiurn EDTA, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Parfum, NIVEA� Q10 Power Revitalising Night Cream: Aqua, Glycerin, Ethylhexyl Cocoate, Methylpropanediol, Cetyl Alcohol, Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides, Stearyl Alcohol, Butylene Glycol, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil, Ubiquinone, Creatine, 1 -Methylhydantoin-2-Imide, Panthenol, Lanolin Alcohol, Tridecyl Stearate, Tridecyl Trimellitate, Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate, Carbomer, Trisodium EDTA, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Citronellol, Geraniol, Alpha-Isomethyl lonone, Benzyl Salicylate, Limonene, Parfum, NIVEA� Q10 Power Eye Cream: Aqua, Glycerin, Cyclomethicone, Methylpropanediol, Glyceryl Stearate, Dimethicone, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Cetearyl Alcohol, Octyldodecanol, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Talc, Tapioca Starch, 1,2-Hexanediol, Ubiquinone, Creatine, 1-Methylhydantoin-2-Imide, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Cera Microcristallina, Paraffinum Liquidum, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Carbomer, Ethylhexylglycerin, Trisodium EDTA, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Benzoic Acid, CI 77891

Check NIVEA Q10 Power Anti-Ageing 3-Step Face Day Night & Eye Cream Gift Set against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NIVEA Q10 Power Anti-Ageing 3-Step Face Day Night & Eye Cream Gift Set is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy