Is NIVEA Q10 Power Anti-Wrinkle Firming Face Multi-Action Oil for Mature Skin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ethylhexyl stearate
ethylhexyl stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Octyldodecanol, Ethylhexyl Stearate, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Cetearyl Isononanoate, Silybum Marianum Seed Oil, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Ubiquinone, Tocopherol, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Parfum
Check NIVEA Q10 Power Anti-Wrinkle Firming Face Multi-Action Oil for Mature Skin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIVEA Q10 Power Anti-Wrinkle Firming Face Multi-Action Oil for Mature Skin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
NIVEA Q10 Power Anti-Wrinkle Firming Face Multi-Action Oil for Mature Skin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


