Is Nivea Rainbow Dreams Gift Set Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl palmitate
- isopropyl palmitate
- glyceryl stearate citrate
- nivea good morning fresh skin refreshing face mask normal skin: aqua
- tocopheryl acetate
- oleic acid
- +5 more
cetyl palmitate
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NIVEA Soft Moisturising Cream: Aqua, Glycerin, Paraffinum Liquidum, Myristyl Alcohol, Butylene Glycol, Alcohol Denat., Myristyl Myristate, Palmitic Acid, Glyceryl Stearate, Stearic Acid, Cera Microcristallina, Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Lanolin Alcohol (Eucerit®, Myristic Acid, Arachidic Acid, Oleic Acid, Polyglyceryl-2 Caprate, Dimethicone, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Linalool, Citronellol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Benzyl Salicylate, Parfum, NIVEA Hydro Care Caring Lip Balm: Octyldodecanol, Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Cera Alba, Cetyl Palmitate, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Ricinus Communis Seed Oil, Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Octocrylene, Aqua, Glycerin, Persea Gratissima Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, BHT, Limonene, Linalool, Citronellol, Parfum, NIVEA Splashy Ocean Caring Shower Gel: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Decyl Glucoside, Glycerin, Maris Sal, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Sodium Sulfate, Tocopherol, Sodium Benzoate, Linalool, Limonene, Parfum, CI 42090, NIVEA Good Morning Fresh Skin Refreshing Face Mask Normal Skin: Aqua, Glycerin, Methylpropanediol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Octyldodecanol, Isopropyl Palmitate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Tocopheryl Acetate, Tapioca Starch, Dimethicone, Carbomer, Trisodium EDTA, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Sulfate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Phenoxyethanol, Linalool, Citronellol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Parfum, CI 42090
Check Nivea Rainbow Dreams Gift Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea Rainbow Dreams Gift Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nivea Rainbow Dreams Gift Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Stick, Spreadable


