Is NIVEA Refreshing Fresh Aloe and Lily Body Wash with Nourishing Serum Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Glycerin, Panthenol, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Myristic Acid, Arachidic Acid, Oleic Acid, Sodium Chloride, PEG-3 Distearate, Citric Acid, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate, PEG-90 Glyceryl Isostearate, Polyquaternium-7, Laureth-2, Cetearyl Glucoside, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Xanthan Gum, Fragrance, Sodium Benzoate, Benzoic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Hydroxide, Benzophenone-4, Yellow 6, Blue 1
Check NIVEA Refreshing Fresh Aloe and Lily Body Wash with Nourishing Serum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIVEA Refreshing Fresh Aloe and Lily Body Wash with Nourishing Serum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NIVEA Refreshing Fresh Aloe and Lily Body Wash with Nourishing Serum is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


