Is NIVEA Refreshing Fresh Aloe and Lily Body Wash with Nourishing Serum Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sweet almond

sweet almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Glycerin, Panthenol, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Myristic Acid, Arachidic Acid, Oleic Acid, Sodium Chloride, PEG-3 Distearate, Citric Acid, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate, PEG-90 Glyceryl Isostearate, Polyquaternium-7, Laureth-2, Cetearyl Glucoside, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Xanthan Gum, Fragrance, Sodium Benzoate, Benzoic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Hydroxide, Benzophenone-4, Yellow 6, Blue 1

Check NIVEA Refreshing Fresh Aloe and Lily Body Wash with Nourishing Serum against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NIVEA Refreshing Fresh Aloe and Lily Body Wash with Nourishing Serum is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Personal Care