Is Nivea Coconut & Jojoba Oil Care Shower 250ml Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Coco-Glucoside, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil, Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Tocopherol, Glycerin, Glycol Distearate, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Benzoic Acid, Parfum
Check Nivea Coconut & Jojoba Oil Care Shower 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea Coconut & Jojoba Oil Care Shower 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Non-GMO Gluten Free Gluten Free Unsweetened Coconut Cream, 13.66 fl oz Can
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Trader Joe's Organic Coconut Cream
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
Coco Lopez Real Cream of Coconut, 15 Oz
Where to buy
Nivea Coconut & Jojoba Oil Care Shower 250ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


