Is NIVEA Shower Creme Gel Rich Moisture Soft Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- glycerin
- glyceryl glucoside
- +1 more
peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Parfum, Glycerin, Glyceryl Glucoside, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Sodium Chloride, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Polyquaternium-7, Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer, Citric Acid, PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate, Sodium Benzoate, Linalool, Limonene, Citronellol, Benzyl Alcohol, Geraniol, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone
Check NIVEA Shower Creme Gel Rich Moisture Soft against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIVEA Shower Creme Gel Rich Moisture Soft in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NIVEA Shower Creme Gel Rich Moisture Soft is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


