Is Nivea Sun Cooling Suncream Spray SPF 50 Protect & Refresh Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- butylene glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua, alcohol denat, c12-15 alkyl benzoate, homosalate, octocrylene, butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane, ethylhexyl salicylate, butylene glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate, dibutyl adipate, glycerin, bis-ethylhexyloxyphenol methoxyphenyl triazine, polysilicone-15, menthol, acrylates/octylacrylamide copolymer, linalool, limonene, butylphenyl methylpropional, benzyl alcohol, alpha-isomethyl ionone, eugenol, citronellol, coumarin, geraniol, benzoic acid, parfum
Check Nivea Sun Cooling Suncream Spray SPF 50 Protect & Refresh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea Sun Cooling Suncream Spray SPF 50 Protect & Refresh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Nivea Sun Cooling Suncream Spray SPF 50 Protect & Refresh is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


