Is Nivea Sun Uv Face Suncream SPF 30 Q10 Anti-Age & Anti-Pigments Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- butylene glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate
- glyceryl stearate
- glycerin
butylene glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua, glycerin, c12-15 alkyl benzoate, alcohol denat, butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane, bis-ethylhexyloxyphenol methoxyphenyl triazine, butylene glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate, ethylhexyl salicylate, cetearyl alcohol, dibutyl adipate, distarch phosphate, phenylbenzimidazole sulfonic acid, ethylhexyl triazone, diethylamino hydroxybenzoyl hexyl benzoate, glycyrrhiza inflata root extract, ubiquinone, tocopheryl acetate, sodium stearoyl glutamate, glyceryl stearate, xanthan gum, carbomer, acrylates/c10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer, dimethicone, sodium chloride, sodium hydroxide, trisodium edta, ethylhexylglycerin, phenoxyethanol, linalool, limonene, benzyl alcohol, alpha-isomethyl ionone, geraniol, citronellol, coumarin, parfum
Check Nivea Sun Uv Face Suncream SPF 30 Q10 Anti-Age & Anti-Pigments against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea Sun Uv Face Suncream SPF 30 Q10 Anti-Age & Anti-Pigments in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Nivea Sun Uv Face Suncream SPF 30 Q10 Anti-Age & Anti-Pigments is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Spreadable


