Is Nivea Watermelon Shine Lip Balm 4g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butyrospermum parkii butter

butyrospermum parkii butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Helianthus Annuus Hybrid Oil, Ricinus Communis Seed Oil, Helianthus Annuus Seed Cera, Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Aroma, Tocopherol, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Lecithin, CI 15850, CI 77492, CI 77891

Check Nivea Watermelon Shine Lip Balm 4g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nivea Watermelon Shine Lip Balm 4g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyWaxy