Is Nix & Kix Sparkling Raspberry & Rhubarb 750Ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate 45% (Apple, Rhubarb 2%, Raspberry 2%, ) Natural Flavourings, Citric Acid, Purple Carrot Extract, Chilli Extract
Check Nix & Kix Sparkling Raspberry & Rhubarb 750Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nix & Kix Sparkling Raspberry & Rhubarb 750Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Blue Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Grape Raspberry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
TWISTED ELIX'R RASPBERRY, LIME, CITRUS ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, TWISTED ELIX'R
SPARKLING BLUSH 100% JUICE FROM U.S. GROWN FRESH APPLES AND RASPBERRY CONCENTRATE, SPARKLING BLUSH
Bloom Sparkling Energy Raspberry Lemon
Where to buy
Nix & Kix Sparkling Raspberry & Rhubarb 750Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


