Is Nixe Lemon and Thyme Fusions Tuna Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

80% Skipjack Tuna (Fish), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Water, Lemon Zest, Lemon Juice, Thyme, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Flavouring. Contains Fish.

Check Nixe Lemon and Thyme Fusions Tuna against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavoryTangy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go