Is nixe mackerel fillets in spucy tomatoe sauce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Mackerel Fillets (Fish), Water, Tomato Puree, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Spices (Chilli, Star Anise, Nutmeg, Cinnamon, Paprika, Coriander, Fenugreek, Cumin, Turmeric, Garlic, Pepper, Fennel, Clove, Caraway, Ginger, Allspice), Bitter Orange Peel, Salt, Allergy Advice: For Allergens, See In Bold, Storage Instructions: Store In A Cool, Dry Place, Once Opened, Keep Refrigerated In A Covered, Non-metallic Container And Consume Within 2 Days, : See Side Of Can, Additional Information: Produced In Denmark, Although Every Care Has Been Taken To Remove Bones, Some May Remain, Warning: Open And Dispose Of Can Carefully, Avoiding Sharp Edges, Nutrition Information A/s Saeby Fiske-industri, Gyldendalsvej 2-4, Energy 9390 Saeby, Denmar Per 62, G Per 100G 716Kj
Check nixe mackerel fillets in spucy tomatoe sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open nixe mackerel fillets in spucy tomatoe sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can


