Is Nixe Mackerel Fillets in Spicy Tomato Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

64% Mackerel Fillets (fish), Water, 12% Tomato Puree, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Spices (chilli, Star Anise, Nutmeg, Cinnamon, Paprika, Coriander, Fenugreek, Cumin, Turmeric, Garlic, Pepper, Fennel, Clove, Caraway, Ginger, Allspice), Bitter Orange Peel, Salt. Contains: Fish

Check Nixe Mackerel Fillets in Spicy Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
FlakyOily
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal Prep