Is Nixe Mackerel Fillets In Tomato Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
65% Mackerel Fillets (fish), Water, 17% Double Concentrate Tomato Puree, Salt, Sugar. Contains: Fish.
Check Nixe Mackerel Fillets In Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nixe Mackerel Fillets In Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking


