Is Nixe Skinless & Boneless Mackerel Fillets In Spicy Tomato Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

64% Blanched Mackerel (fish), Water, Tomato Paste 12%, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Spices, Salt, Thickener: Guar Gum, Natural Flavourings. Contains Mackerel (Fish).

Check Nixe Skinless & Boneless Mackerel Fillets In Spicy Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingSalad