Is Nixe Tuna Salad With Rice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavouring
natural lemon flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
39% Cooked Rice (water, Rice), 18% Tuna (fish), Sunflower Oil, 5% Red Pepper, 5% Carrots, 5% Sweetcorn, 3.8% Peas, 8% Onions, Pickled Gherkins (gherkins, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Antioxidant: Potassium Metabisulphite), 3% Black Olives, 2.5% Pickled Capers (capers, Water, Salt), Sugar, Thickener: Guar Gum, Natural Lemon Flavouring. Contains Fish and Metabisulphite.
Check Nixe Tuna Salad With Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nixe Tuna Salad With Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


