Is N'JOY Nondairy Coffee Creamer Packets - 1,000/2.5g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- partially hydrogenated soybean
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Canola Oils, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Artificial Colors, Mono- And Di-glycerides, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavors
Check N'JOY Nondairy Coffee Creamer Packets - 1,000/2.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N'JOY Nondairy Coffee Creamer Packets - 1,000/2.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
N'JOY Nondairy Coffee Creamer Packets - 1,000/2.5g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Pouch, Powder


