Is Nākd. Fruit & Fibre Strawberry & Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates† 32%, Peanuts 17%, Raisins 13%, Gluten Free Oats 11%, Chicory Fibre 10%, Peanut Butter 9%, Sunflower Seeds 3%, Pumpkin Seeds 3%, Freeze-dried Strawberries 1%, Freeze-dried Raspberries 1%, Natural Flavourings, †dates Not From Britain. Contains Oats, Peanuts.
Check Nākd. Fruit & Fibre Strawberry & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nākd. Fruit & Fibre Strawberry & Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


