Is NLA for Her, Her Whey Lean Protein Bar, Maple Cinnamon Roll, 20g Protein, 12 Ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non-fat milk solids
- whole milk solids
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein hydrolysate
- whey protein concentrate
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
non-fat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Whey Protein Isolate), Vegetable Glycerin, Milk Protein Isolate, Chicory Root Fiber, Maltitol, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel), Water, Sorbitol, Coconut Oil, Pea Protein Isolate, Almonds, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Natural Flavors, Rice Flour, Cinnamon, Steviol Glycosides, Molasses, Non-fat Milk Solids, Whole Milk Solids, Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Annatto, Potassium Sorbate
Check NLA for Her, Her Whey Lean Protein Bar, Maple Cinnamon Roll, 20g Protein, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NLA for Her, Her Whey Lean Protein Bar, Maple Cinnamon Roll, 20g Protein, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
NLA for Her, Her Whey Lean Protein Bar, Maple Cinnamon Roll, 20g Protein, 12 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


