Is Nn All Dressed Potato Chips Gluten Free?

Description
Bold, tangy sweet seasoning delivers a savory profile while thin, kettle crisp slices offer a satisfying crunch. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or used atop salads for texture, reviewers note consistent seasoning intensity, crispness retention, and strong flavor that makes portions frequently consumed across multiple purchases.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, tangy sweet seasoning delivers a savory profile while thin, kettle crisp slices offer a satisfying crunch. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or used atop salads for texture, reviewers note consistent seasoning intensity, crispness retention, and strong flavor that makes portions frequently consumed across multiple purchases.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Canola And/or Mid-oleic Sunflower Oil (Contains Citric Acid), Seasoning (Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Inactive Yeast, Sodium Acetate, Dextrose, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Dried Onion, Malic Acid, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Dried Garlic, Paprika And Turmeric Extracts (For Color), Natural Flavour, Cayenne Pepper, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Calcium Stearate)
Check Nn All Dressed Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nn All Dressed Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nn All Dressed Potato Chips is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


