Is No.1 Half Fat French Creme Fraiche Large Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Half fat cream (milk), modified maize starch, lactic starter culture (milk)
Check No.1 Half Fat French Creme Fraiche Large against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 Half Fat French Creme Fraiche Large in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Lactaid Milk Lactose Free Fat Free - Half Gallon
Horizon Organic Milk Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Half Gallon - 64 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Dressing Fat Free Creamy French Style - 16 Fl. Oz.
Great Value Lactose Free Skim Fat Free Milk, Half Gallon, 64 fl oz
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingCookingGarnishing


