No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is No.1 Molten Salted Caramel Chocolate Brownie Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, pasteurised free range egg, Belgian dark chocolate (16%) (cocoa mass, sugar, emulsifier (soya lecithin), vanilla extract), unsalted butter (milk), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, muscovado sugar, whipping cream (milk), fat reduced cocoa powder (3%), demerara sugar, partially inverted sugar syrup, salted butter (butter (milk), salt), white miso powder (rice flour, soya beans, salt, rice, rapeseed oil), tapioca starch, cornflour, stabilisers (xanthan gum, guar gum) Fairtrade cocoa may be mixed with non-certified cocoa, on a mass balance basis. Visit info.fairtrade.net/sourcing

Check No.1 Molten Salted Caramel Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSaltyButtery
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? No.1 Molten Salted Caramel Chocolate Brownie | Spoonful