Is No.1 Morello Cherry & Almond Tart Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Morello cherries (29%), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), unsalted butter (milk), sugar, glucose syrup, pasteurised free range egg, almonds (5%), maize flour, glucose-fructose syrup, gelling agent (pectins), flavourings, acidity regulators (citric acid, sodium citrates), raising agents (diphosphates, sodium bicarbonate), firming agent (calcium chloride) Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. May contain: peanuts and may contain other nuts.
Check No.1 Morello Cherry & Almond Tart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 Morello Cherry & Almond Tart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


