Is No.1 Sicilian Lemon & Elderflower Cake Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, water, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), unsalted butter (milk), rapeseed oil, Sicilian lemon curd (5%) (sugar, pasteurised free range egg yolk, pasteurised free range egg, salted butter [butter (milk), salt], lemon juice from concentrate, lemon juice, acidity regulator (citric acid), gelling agent (pectin), lemon zest, lemon oil), humectant (vegetable glycerol), dried pasteurised free range egg, dried buttermilk, emulsifiers (lactic acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, gum arabic), elderflowers, lemon juice, raising agents (diphosphates, sodium bicarbonate), glucose-fructose syrup, salt, dextrose, milk whey powder, acidity regulators (citric acid, trisodium citrate), preservative (potassium sorbate), lemon oil, lemon juice from concentrate, apricot purée, flavouring, gelling agent (pectin), colour (iron oxides and iron hydroxides) Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. May contain: nuts.
Check No.1 Sicilian Lemon & Elderflower Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 Sicilian Lemon & Elderflower Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
About this product
Snack · Slice


