Is No.1 Slow Cooked Hickory Smoked Pork Short Ribs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork (83%), maple and bourbon glaze (10%) (water, sugar, maple syrup, partially inverted sugar syrup, vinegar, bourbon, cornflour, caramelised sugar, salt, tomato paste, garlic purée), water, sugar, salt, cornflour, smoked paprika, tomato powder, garlic powder, caramelised sugar, black pepper, onion powder, flavouring, dextrose, barley malt vinegar, vinegar, onion, molasses, tamarind extract, clove, ginger, garlic, capsicum extract
Check No.1 Slow Cooked Hickory Smoked Pork Short Ribs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 Slow Cooked Hickory Smoked Pork Short Ribs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
About this product
Meat · Piece


