Is No.1 Spicy Calabrian Salami Sourdough Pizza Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sourdough starter (21%) (wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, wheat flour, wheat starch, malted wheat, sourdough culture (wheat)), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), mozzarella cheese balls (milk), mozzarella cheese (milk), tomato, Spianata Piccante salami (5%) (pork, salt, red pepper, black pepper, flavouring, dextrose, smoked paprika, antioxidants (sodium ascorbate, ascorbic acid), preservatives (sodium nitrite, potassium nitrate), acidity regulator (citric acid)), water, tomato concentrate, tomato purée, wheat semolina, Salsiccia Piccante salami (2%) (pork, red pepper, salt, dextrose, black pepper, antioxidants (sodium ascorbate, ascorbic acid), preservatives (sodium nitrite, potassium nitrate), acidity regulator (citric acid)), red chilli, extra virgin olive oil, salt, yeast, basil, wheat flour, dextrose, deactivated yeast, wheat gluten, malted wheat flour, acidity regulator (citric acid)
Check No.1 Spicy Calabrian Salami Sourdough Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 Spicy Calabrian Salami Sourdough Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
About this product
Unknown · Whole, Slice


