Is No.1 Spicy Calabrian Salami Sourdough Pizza Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sourdough starter (21%) (wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, wheat flour, wheat starch, malted wheat, sourdough culture (wheat)), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), mozzarella cheese balls (milk), mozzarella cheese (milk), tomato, Spianata Piccante salami (5%) (pork, salt, red pepper, black pepper, flavouring, dextrose, smoked paprika, antioxidants (sodium ascorbate, ascorbic acid), preservatives (sodium nitrite, potassium nitrate), acidity regulator (citric acid)), water, tomato concentrate, tomato purée, wheat semolina, Salsiccia Piccante salami (2%) (pork, red pepper, salt, dextrose, black pepper, antioxidants (sodium ascorbate, ascorbic acid), preservatives (sodium nitrite, potassium nitrate), acidity regulator (citric acid)), red chilli, extra virgin olive oil, salt, yeast, basil, wheat flour, dextrose, deactivated yeast, wheat gluten, malted wheat flour, acidity regulator (citric acid)
Check No.1 Spicy Calabrian Salami Sourdough Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 Spicy Calabrian Salami Sourdough Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
About this product
Unknown · Whole, Slice


