Is No.1 Summer Edition Macaron Selection Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
- whole milk
- whole milk powder
- milk
- whipping cream
- milk chocolate flakes
- belgian milk chocolate
- chocolate
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate and mint flavoured macaron (25%) (almond flour, icing sugar, sugar, pasteurised free range egg white, Belgian dark chocolate [cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring], whipping cream (milk), Belgian milk chocolate [sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring], whole milk, glucose syrup, milk chocolate flakes [sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, milk fat, flavouring], spirulina, flavouring), strawberry and cocoa macaron (25%) (sugar, icing sugar, almond flour, pasteurised free range egg white, strawberry purée, unsalted butter (milk), almonds, water, hazelnuts, corn starch, colour (beetroot red), cocoa powder, fat reduced cocoa powder, lemon juice, flavouring, gelling agent (pectin)), Sicilian lemon macaron (25%) (sugar, almond flour, icing sugar, pasteurised free range egg white, unsalted butter (milk), lemon juice, whole milk, pasteurised free range egg yolk, water, corn starch, gelling agent (pectin), flavouring, colour (curcumin)), coffee macaron (25%) (almond flour, icing sugar, sugar, Belgian milk chocolate [sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring], pasteurised free range egg white, whole milk, whipping cream (milk), milk chocolate flakes [sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, milk fat, flavouring], invert sugar syrup, glucose syrup, colours (plain caramel, curcumin), coffee, gelling agent (pectin), sunflower oil)
Check No.1 Summer Edition Macaron Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 Summer Edition Macaron Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


