Is No Added Sugar Vanilla Bean Greek Yogurt Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • citric flour

citric flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Water, Cream (Milk), Pear Juice, Tapioca Enzyme (Lactase), Vanilla Bean (0.01%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Flour, Vegetable Gums (Pectin, Guar Gum), Natural Flavours, Acid), Mineral Salt (Calcium Citrate), Live Cultures (Milk). Contains Milk. Live and Active Cultures, including Probiotics: S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus, L. acidophilus, Bifidus and L. casei. Dietary Fibre Sodium Calcium Probiotics

Check No Added Sugar Vanilla Bean Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinking