Is No Bake Cheesecake Mix, Original Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • baker's cheese

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Baker's Cheese (Nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid, Cultures), Corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Caseinate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Lactic Acid Esters Of Monoglycerides, Emulsifier (Mono - And Diglycerides), Dipotassium Phosphate, Wheat Starch, Cellulose Gum, Cellulose Gel, Natural Flavor, Color (Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Crust: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Graham Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed), Sodium Bicarbonate, Honey

Check No Bake Cheesecake Mix, Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSnacking