Is No Bake Cheesecake Mix, Original Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • graham flour
  • wheat flour
  • whole wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Baker's Cheese (Nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid, Cultures), Corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Caseinate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Lactic Acid Esters Of Monoglycerides, Emulsifier (Mono - And Diglycerides), Dipotassium Phosphate, Wheat Starch, Cellulose Gum, Cellulose Gel, Natural Flavor, Color (Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Crust: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Graham Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed), Sodium Bicarbonate, Honey

Check No Bake Cheesecake Mix, Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSnacking