Is No Bake Cookie Peanut Butter 32 Count Basket Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose hydroginated vegetable oil

dextrose hydroginated vegetable oil

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Oats, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Dextrose Hydroginated Vegetable Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt), Non Dairy Milk, Margarine (Soybean Oil Water, Salt, Whey, Soy Lecthin, Sodium Benzonate, Citric Acid, Beta Carotine)

Check No Bake Cookie Peanut Butter 32 Count Basket against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

No Bake Cookie Peanut Butter 32 Count Basket is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go