Is NO- BAKE COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- mono- & diglycerides
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS [RAPESEED, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN], SALT, CORN SYRUP), WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO [COLOR], CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SKIM MILK, SALT.
Check NO- BAKE COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NO- BAKE COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


