Is NO-BAKE COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- artificial flavors, skim milk, caramel
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS [RAPESEED, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN], SALT, CORN SYRUP), WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO [COLOR], CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SKIM MILK, CARAMEL (COLOR), SALT.
Check NO-BAKE COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NO-BAKE COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


