Is NO-BAKE COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts
  • peanut butter

roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS [RAPESEED, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN], SALT, CORN SYRUP), WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO [COLOR], CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SKIM MILK, CARAMEL (COLOR), SALT.

Check NO-BAKE COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking