Is No Bake Gooey Blondie Bites Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono calcium phosphate
mono calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (brown sugar), Gluten Free Flour (Sweet White Rice Flour, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Whole Grain Sweet White Sorghum Flour, Tapioca Flour, Xanthan Gum), Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Mono Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Vanilla bean
Check No Bake Gooey Blondie Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Bake Gooey Blondie Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


